Print This Page | Contact Us | Site Map | Terms of Service
  • INBIB Australia
  • INBIB New Zealand
  • INBIB United Kingdom
  • INBIB USA
  • INBIB Canada
Members Log In
Search Listings
Go to the Bing Translate box above for the following language translations:
Arabic
Bulgarian
Catalan
Chinese simplified
Chinese traditional
Czech
Danish
Dutch
English
Estonian
Finnish
French
German
Greek
Haitian Creole
Hebrew
Hindi
Hmong Daw
Hungarian
Indonesian
Italian
Japanese
Korean
Latvian
Lithuanian
Malay
Maltese
Norwegian
Persian
Polish
Portuguese
Romanian
Russian
Slovak
Slovenian
Spanish
Swedish
Thai
Turkish
Ukranian
Urdu
Vietnamese
Welsh

Australian Skilled Migration Points Test Calculator

Emigrate to Australia

If you would like us to conduct a preliminary Australian immigration assessment of your eligibility to emigrate to Australia then please fill in this form. INBIB will assess your request promptly. All of the information is necessary for an accurate assessment. Fill in the form again for your spouse, if applicable. This is because he or she may make a better primary applicant.

If you have already completed this points tests previously, then please enter the submission code below:

Assessment Details

The sections below are not exclusive and some applicants may need to complete all sections. The information that you enter here is confidential and will be used to assess your chances of being granted permission to migrate to Australia.

Do you agree to pay AUD$90? If no then we are unable to proceed.
Yes, I agree to pay AUD$90.

Please note that the $90  will be credited back from INBIB's professional fees should you engage INBIB for the immigration application process.

Are you prepared to invest in an Australian business to facilitate employment?
Yes, I am prepared to invest in an Australian business.

Please note your job must have correlation with the industry you specialise in in respect of the business for sale.

If you purchase a shareholding then any contract to purchase a shareholding will be conditional upon visa grant. Please go to www.inbib.com.au to search business opportunities in Australia.

Surname:
Please leave blank:
Given Names:
Email Address:
Age:
English Language Ability:
Competent English - IELTS 6 / OET B
Proficient - IELTS 7 / OET B
Superior - IELTS 8 / OET A
None of the above
Skilled Employment outside Australia:
At least three but less than five years (of past 10 years)
At least five but less than eight years (of past 10 years)
At least eight and up to 10 years (of past 10 years)
None of the above
Skilled Employment within Australia:
At least one but less than three years (of past 10 years)
At least three but less than five years (of past 10 years)
At least five but less than eight years (of past 10 years)
At least eight and up to 10 years (of past 10 years)
None of the above
Educational Qualifications:
Doctorate from an Australian educational institution or other Doctorate of a recognised standard
At least a Bachelor degree, including a Bachelor degree with Honours or Masters, from an Australian educational institution or other degree of a recognised standard
Diploma or trade qualification completed in Australia, or qualification or award of recognised standard
None of the above
Do you have one or more degrees, diplomas or trade qualifications awarded by an Australian educational institution and meet the Australian Study Requirement?
Yes
No
Do you have evidence that the National Accreditation Authority for Translators and Interpreters has accredited you as a translator or interpreter at the para-professional level or above?
Yes
No
Do you have evidence that you lived and studied in regional Australia or a low population growth metropolitan area?
Yes
No
If you partner is included on your visa application and is not an Australian citizen or permanent resident, do you have evidence that your partner is 50 years of age or younger and has at least competent English? And do you have a positive skills assessment from the relevant assessing authority for your partner’s nominated occupation (your partner’s nominated occupation must be on the same Skilled Occupation List as your nominated occupation)?
Yes
No
Do you have documents that prove you spent 12 months in a Professional Year in Australia in the four years before you are invited to apply?
Yes
No
Nomination / Sponsorship:
Nomination by state or territory government (visa subclass 190 only)
Nomination by state or territory government or sponsorship by an eligible family member, to reside and work in a specified/designated area (visa subclass 489 only)
Neither of the above


Please note that currently only secure PayPal payments are accepted for processing this test. Upon clicking "Submit" you will be taken to PayPal's secure payment gateway to enter your payment details.

The payment amount is AU$90, which will be credited back from INBIB's professional fees should you engage INBIB for the immigration application process. Following payment INBIB's Registered Migration Agent will assess your application and advise your next step options, this for example could be to improve English, additional work experience, qualification, etc. If you achieve 50 points or 55 points you may be eligible for State Government sponsorship for your occupation, and if the outcome is successful you will then meet the points requirement.

Disclaimer

Australian Immigration Law and Policy is subject to constant change. While every effort is made to ensure information on this site is current and accurate, this cannot be guaranteed. The information is provided as general guidance only and no responsibility will be accepted for any adverse consequence which may arise from any action taken on the basis of material provided in this site, regardless as to any possible error or omission. It is recommended that any and all information be verified by a registered migration agent at INBIB or The Australian Department of Immigration and Multicultural Affairs.